© 2023 by ALEXA HILL. Proudly created with Wix.com

Concerts

20

 

 

2 0 2 0

25.4.20  Göteborg, Sweden, Levande musik (IMO)

24.4.20  Oslo, Norway, Nymuzikk (IMO)

23.4.20  Stockholm, Sweden, FRIM (IMO)

01.4.20  Cully Jazz Festival (Helvetia Rock Project)

12.3.20  Lausanne: Chorus, Filmmusic Live!

28.2.20  Copenhagen, at Koncertkirke (IMO)

24.2.20  Geneva, Urgence Disk, Usin (Solo)

07.3.20   Geneva,  AMR (Solo)
08.1.2020  Geneva, Alhambra (Solo)

2 0 1 9

14.12.19  Lancy, Cave de Marignac (Graphic Scores, HEMU)

06.12.19  Biel, Voirie (Saadet Türköz, Hamid Khadiri)

22.11.19  Oberengstringen, Jazzclub Allmend (Solo)

26.10.19  Genève, Festival Contreband, (IMO)

28.09.19  Genève, AMR, Beatrice Graf dr, Lucien Dubuis cl

26.09.19  Genève, RSR, Salle Ansermet (Big Band Suisse Romande)

15.09.19  Bern, Musikfestival Bern, Botanischer Garten
              (Ensemble Babel, Daniel Zéa installation)

 7.07.19  Bruxelles, la Vallée (IMO)

26.6.19  Genève, Festival Cropettes (Claude Tabarini dr, Dante Larichia b)

21.6.19  Genève, Fête Musique (Art Ensemble des Cropettes)

17.5.19  Sierre, Jazzstation (J.P. Schaller b, François Christe dr)

6-9.5.19 Genève, AMR, résidence (Margaux Oswald p, Christophe Berthet 
                                                          bcl, sax, Rod Loubatière dr) 

  4.5.19  Genève, Salon du Livre (avec Alexandre Caldara, poésie)

27.4.19  Biel, Festival für Impro. Musik, La Voirie (solo guit, conducting)

27.3.19  Genève, Ecurie (Art Ensemble des Cropettes)

26.3.19  Basel, FIM (Daniel Studer b, Benjamin Brodbeck dr)

12.3.19  Genève, AMR Jazz Fest.  (Oogui, Flo Melnotte p, S. Fournier dr)

28.2.19  Lausanne, Chorus, Music Film Project

2 0 1 8

16.11.18  Moscow  (IMO)

14.11.18  St Petersburg, Alexandrinsky theatre (IMO)

   2.11.18  Budapest (IMO)  

  1.11.18  Prag, Alternativa festival (IMO)

14.10.18  Monthey, Château (JP Schaller b , F. Christe dr)

22.09.18  Bydgoszcz Poland, Mozg Festival (IMO)

1.09.18    Jazzfestival Willisau (CH), Vinz Solo

10.07.18  Lausanne, Festival de la Cité (IMO)

01.07.18  Genève, Festival des Cropettes, (Spaghettifactory feat. Marcel 
                                                                            Papaux, Bänz Oester cb)
08.03.18  Sierre, Cave de Courten (Spaghettifactory)

03.03.18  Genève, Jazz-Festival AMR (VIP,  Audétat/Vonlanthen)

02.02.18  Genève, AMR (Art Ensemble des Cropettes)


2 0 1 7

25.11.17 Genève, Festival Fureur de Lire (Alexandre Caldara texte)

21.10.17 Jazzfestival Contreband, Usine à Gaz, Nyon (with Daniel Humair 
                                                                                        dr, Heiri Känzig b)
29.9.17  Bordeaux, Uppercut Festival (IMO)

31.8.17  Jazzfestival Willisau (CH) (IMO)

 2.7.17   Genève, Festival des Cropettes (Art Ensemble des Cropettes)

1-4.5.17 Genève, AMR (Oogui, feat. F. Melnotte p, S. Fournier d)

29.4.17  Lausanne, Oblo (Stromschlag meets Vinz V.)

07.4.17   Viktoriahall, Genève (Orchestre Symphonique Bande Son)

24.-26.3.17 Crissier (CH), Orchestre Symphonique Bande Son)

08.2.17  Zürich, Moods Jazzbaragge (J. P. Schaller b, Axel Lussiez d)

 01.2.17  Zürich, Moods Jazzbaragge (Gerry Hemingway dr. 
                                                             Christian Weber b)
14.1.17  Lausanne, Chorus (Stefano Saccon “Group XIII”)

2 0 1 6

2.10.16 Geneve, fête de l'Ilôt 13

3.9.16  Albi (F), Festival Baignade Interdite (IMO)

1.9.16  Genève; Festival Galpon (IMO)

20./21.8.16  Genève, Aubes Musicales, Bains des Pâquis 
                    (projet Pete Ehrnrooth)

27.7.16  Genève, Aubes Musicales, Bains des Pâquis, 
              (VIP, duo avec Pierre Audétat)

29.6.16  Genève, Fest. Cropettes (Ganesh Geymeier ts, Patrice Moret cb)

21.6.16  Bilbao (E), Azkuna Zentroa (IMO)

16/17/
18.6.16: Monestier du Percy (F) théâtre “Le Poulailler"  (Duo avec Fred 
                                                                                         Folmer)
  2.5.16  Lausanne, Grange Dorigny, Fécule Festival (VIP)

15.4.16  Genève, AMR

13.3.16  Berlin, Exploratorium (IMO)

12.3.16  Zürich, Walcheturm (IMO)

19.2.16  OtherJazz Festival, La Chaux-de-Fonds, P'tit Paris
              (VIP, duo avec Pierre Audétat)

4.2.16    Lausanne, Chorus, 20.30, (iYnnu, Félix Bergeron)

2 0 1 5

18.12.15  Vevey, bout du monde, (Ganesh Geymeier ts, Patrice Moret cb)

16.12.15  Genève-Chêne Bourg, @ptt, 20.00 (solo)

  4.12.15  Genève, Sportive ( Max. Sybille dr, Ganesh Geymeier ts)

18.11.15  Genève, cave 12  (with IMO)

  6.11.15  Berlin   (with IMO) 

  4.11.15  Genève, Ecurie (Pete Ehrnrooth bcl, Claude Tabarini dr)

17.10.15  Gong Festival, Aarau CH   (with IMO)

16.10.15  Paris   (with IMO)

15.10.15  Le Mans  (with IMO)

14.10.15  Nantes   (with IMO)

6.10.15    Annecy-Senod, festival Contre-Band (Stefano Saccon Band)

4.10.15    Le Pont, Restaurant du Lac (Maxence Sybille dr, Loïc Grobéty)   

25.6.15    Bienne; la Voirie, 21.00 (Lucien Dubuis/Vinz Vonlanthen)

23.5.15    Neuchâtel, Galerie YD, Impro sur lecture avec Alexandre 
                Caldara

21.5.15    Belgrad, Serbia, Ring Ring festival (with IMO)

17.5.15    Le Pont, Restaurant du Lac (Maxence Sybille dr, Loïc Grobéty b)

30.4.15    Lausanne, BCG Concert-Hall (George Robert Tentet)

30.3.15    Zürich, Moods , Muzikopolis (Gianluigi Trovesi, Ch. Baumann, 
                                                                        J. Siron, D.  Ulrich, Isa Wyss)
28.3.15    Baden , Muzikopolis 

25.3.15    Zürich, Muzikopolis        

22.3.15    Villa Dutoit, Genève, Finissage, 17.00, (Marie Schwab alto, 
                                                                              Pierre Kaufmann cl)

6.3.15      Oberengstringen, Jazzclub Allmend (Silo-Trio feat. J. Sartorius)

6/7.2.15   Lausanne, Théatre 2.21 (David Tixier project)

30.1.15    AMR, Genf (VIP, duo avec Pierre Audétat)

2 0 1 4 

13./14.12. Hochschule der Künste Bern, Masterclass über Improvisation

31.11.14   AMR, Genf, Muzikopolis, live Filmmusic (Baumann Siron)

9.10.14    Genf Muzikopolis, live Filmmusic (Baumann Siron)

5.10.14     Genf Muzikopolis, live Filmmusic (Baumann Siron)

18.9.14     Galerie Schneider, Freiburg i.B. (D),  (Kimmig-Studer-Zimmerlin)

17.9.14     Kunstraum Walcheturm, Zürich (Kimmig-Studer-Zimmerlin)

 6.9.14      Universität Bern, Nacht der Forschung, solo guitar

14.7.2014 Lisbon (Portugal), Goethe Garden Festival (Silo-Trio)

27.6.2014 Festival des Cropettes, Genève (VIP, duo avec Pierre Audétat)

27.6.2014 RSR Espace 2, émission Magma, en direct à12.00
                 (VIP, duo avec Pierre Audétat)

23.5.2014 Chorus, Lausanne (Carte blanche à Marcel Papaux)

3.5.2014  Genève, AMR (Silo-Trio)

24.4.2014 Lausanne, Chorus (David Tixier)

26.3.2014 Genève, Festival Archipel (Luis Naon: remix)

15.3.2014 Luzern; Jazzkantine (Insub-Meta- Orchestra) 

14.3.2014 Heilbronn (D) (Martin Dahanukar Band)

13.2.2014 Cinémathèque Lausanne

4.2.2014   Theater Chur (Insub-Meta- Orchestra) 

20-23.1.14 Genève AMR (Le Grand Frisson)

12.1.2014  Cave 12 (Insub-Meta- Orchestra)

2 0 1 3

13.4.2013  Dornbirn D (Martin Dahanukar Band)

23.4.2013  WIM Zürich, (SILO: Christophe Berthet sax, Nicolas Field dr)

28.5.2013  Basel, Sud (InsubMetaOrchestra)

29.5.2013  Strasbourg, Halle des Chars (InsubMetaOrchestra)

31.5.2013 Sierre CH (Martin Dahanukar Band)

14.6.2013 Wien A, Porgy and Bess (Martin Dahanukar Band)

26.8.2013 Genève, Bains des Pâquis, concerts de l’aube, à 6.00!

29.9.2013 Freiburg (D): FIM-Festival

5.10.2013 Jena, Kunsthof (D):  (Martin Dahanukar Band)

7.10.2013 Lausanne, Oblo (Silo Trio)

12.10.2013 Bellinzona, Spazio Culturale Temporaneo(Silo Trio)

11.10.2013 Fribourg, CH, Festival de la guitare (Silo Trio)

25.10.2013 Schaffhausen, Nudel 26, (Martin Dahanukar Band)

26.10.2013 Stuttgart (D) Kiste  (Martin Dahanukar Band)

06.12.2013 Dortmund (D), Domizil  (Martin Dahanukar Band)

07.12.2013 Annweiler (D), Gewölbekeller  (Martin Dahanukar Band)

14.12.2013   Berlin, Exploratorium, (M. Eichenberger Domino Orchestra)

This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now